Bandhan Short Term Fund Regular Plan - IDCW Fortnightly

Bandhan Short Term Fund Regular Plan - IDCW Fortnightly - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 43.42%Debt: 56.58%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 17.64% Corporate Bond: 25.41%Other: 0.37%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

86
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

20.09% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
17.64%
Corporate Bond
25.41%
Other
0.37%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo Trp_0110268.342%
Net Current Assets4.493%
Hdfc Bank Limited **3.952%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.852%
ICICI Bank Limited0.562%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.368%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.282%
Bank Of Baroda0.281%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.280%
Union Bank Of India0.279%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.219%
Punjab National Bank0.113%
Axis Bank Limited0.057%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.009%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents17.64%
Corporate Bond25.41%
Other0.37%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Short Term Fund Regular Plan - IDCW Fortnightly

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play