Bandhan Short Term Fund Regular Plan - IDCW Fortnightly - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 43.42%Debt: 56.58%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 17.64% Corporate Bond: 25.41%Other: 0.37%
Number of stocks
86
Top 10 Holdings
20.09% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
17.64%
Corporate Bond
25.41%
Other
0.37%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_0110268.342%
Net Current Assets4.493%
Hdfc Bank Limited **3.952%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited0.852%
ICICI Bank Limited0.562%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.368%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.282%
Bank Of Baroda0.281%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.280%
Union Bank Of India0.279%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.219%
Punjab National Bank0.113%
Axis Bank Limited0.057%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.009%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents17.64%
Corporate Bond25.41%
Other0.37%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Short Term Fund Regular Plan - IDCW Fortnightly


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


