Bandhan Medium Term Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Medium Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 41.24%Debt: 58.76%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 17.18% Corporate Bond: 23.58%Other: 0.49%
Number of stocks
33
Top 10 Holdings
23.08% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
17.18%
Corporate Bond
23.58%
Other
0.49%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_16092615.424%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.879%
Net Current Assets1.710%
Canara Bank1.565%
Axis Bank Limited1.185%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.490%
HDFC Bank Limited0.395%
Punjab National Bank0.391%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.044%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents17.18%
Corporate Bond23.58%
Other0.49%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Medium Term Fund - Regular Plan - Daily IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


