Axis Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Growth - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Ultra Short Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 46.75%Others: 53.25%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 5.09% Corporate Bond: 34.21%Government: 2.98%Government Related: 3.28% Asset Backed: 1.19%
Number of stocks
83
Top 10 Holdings
24.12% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Cash And Equivalents
5.09%
Corporate Bond
34.21%
Government
2.98%
Government Related
3.28%
Asset Backed
1.19%
Companies Allocation of Debt
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited2.398%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.007%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited2.000%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.454%
IKF Finance Limited1.196%
Liquid Gold Series (20/11/2028) **1.194%
SK Finance Limited1.098%
Piramal Finance Limited1.002%
Mankind Pharma Limited1.001%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited1.000%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.998%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.998%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.974%
India (Republic of)0.799%
Godrej Properties Limited0.702%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 140.580%
SANSAR JAN 2025 TRUST0.580%
Shriram Finance Limited0.503%
Godrej Finance Limited0.501%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.501%
6.54% Maharashtra Sdl 20270.501%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.501%
Phoenix ARc Limited0.494%
Torrent Power Limited0.381%
360 One Prime Limited0.200%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.109%
7.64% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20270.101%
Indostar Capital Finance Limited0.100%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.100%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.100%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.020%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (11/08/2027) (Fv 7500 Lac0.005%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (05/08/2027) (Fv 10.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (05/08/2027) (Fv 100000.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (24/08/2027) (Fv 750.003%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (04/06/2027) (Fv 10000 La0.002%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Idfc Bank (05/02/2027) (Fv 100.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (24/03/2027) (Fv 120.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (02/01/2027) (Fv 70.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (05/11/2026) (Fv 175000.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icisecpd (03/11/2026) (Fv 1000.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (21/10/2026) (Fv 12500 La0.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icisecpd (17/10/2026) (Fv 1500.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (10/10/2026) (Fv 150.000%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Cash And Equivalents5.09%
Corporate Bond34.21%
Government2.98%
Government Related3.28%
Asset Backed1.19%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Axis Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


