Axis Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Growth

Axis Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 46.75%Others: 53.25%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 5.09% Corporate Bond: 34.21%Government: 2.98%Government Related: 3.28% Asset Backed: 1.19%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

83
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

24.12% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Cash And Equivalents
5.09%
Corporate Bond
34.21%
Government
2.98%
Government Related
3.28%
Asset Backed
1.19%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited2.398%
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.007%
Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited2.000%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development1.454%
IKF Finance Limited1.196%
Liquid Gold Series (20/11/2028) **1.194%
SK Finance Limited1.098%
Piramal Finance Limited1.002%
Mankind Pharma Limited1.001%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited1.000%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.998%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.998%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.974%
India (Republic of)0.799%
Godrej Properties Limited0.702%
LIQUID GOLD SERIES 140.580%
SANSAR JAN 2025 TRUST0.580%
Shriram Finance Limited0.503%
Godrej Finance Limited0.501%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.501%
6.54% Maharashtra Sdl 20270.501%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.501%
Phoenix ARc Limited0.494%
Torrent Power Limited0.381%
360 One Prime Limited0.200%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.109%
7.64% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20270.101%
Indostar Capital Finance Limited0.100%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.100%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.100%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.020%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (11/08/2027) (Fv 7500 Lac0.005%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (05/08/2027) (Fv 10.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (05/08/2027) (Fv 100000.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (24/08/2027) (Fv 750.003%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (04/06/2027) (Fv 10000 La0.002%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Idfc Bank (05/02/2027) (Fv 100.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (24/03/2027) (Fv 120.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (02/01/2027) (Fv 70.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (05/11/2026) (Fv 175000.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icisecpd (03/11/2026) (Fv 1000.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Dbs (21/10/2026) (Fv 12500 La0.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icisecpd (17/10/2026) (Fv 1500.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (10/10/2026) (Fv 150.000%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Cash And Equivalents5.09%
Corporate Bond34.21%
Government2.98%
Government Related3.28%
Asset Backed1.19%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Ultra Short Term Fund - Regular Plan Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play