Axis Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW

Axis Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 83.67%Others: 16.33%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 6.77%Government Related: 13.81% Corporate Bond: 62.67%Cash And Equivalents: 0.42%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

175
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

39.88% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
6.77%
Government Related
13.81%
Corporate Bond
62.67%
Cash And Equivalents
0.42%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.94% Govt Stock 20364.451%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited4.045%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST2.741%
Indigrid Infrastructure Trust1.891%
L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited1.622%
Jubilant Beverages Limited1.622%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST1.517%
Tvs Holdings Limited1.350%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited1.347%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited1.345%
Jubilant Bevco Limited1.174%
Godrej Industries Limited1.133%
Reliance Life Sciences Private Limited1.007%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST0.950%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.947%
RJ Corp Limited0.740%
Aadhar Housing Finance Limited0.738%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited0.727%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.664%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.598%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd0.529%
Tata Capital Limited0.477%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.399%
SANSAR JAN 2025 TRUST0.390%
7.26% Govt Stock 20320.340%
Godrej Properties Limited0.337%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.336%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.335%
Pilani Investments And Industries Corporation Limited0.333%
Indusind Bank Ltd.0.329%
Gujarat (Government of) 7.47%0.329%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.328%
Nexus Select TRust0.269%
Gs05aug2032c0.225%
Gs15oct2032c0.219%
Gs22aug2027c0.215%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.202%
8.2% Rj Corp Limited (24/09/2029) **0.201%
Karnataka State Development Loans0.199%
Gs22oct2028c0.181%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.177%
6.75% Govt Stock 20330.163%
SANSAR JUNE 2024 TRUST0.147%
Gs05feb2027c0.140%
6.58% Gujarat Sdl 20270.135%
Export Import Bank Of India0.134%
7.42% Bihar Sgs 20310.134%
Gs05feb2028c0.132%
Godrej Seeds & Genetics Limited0.100%
9.2% Govt Stock 20300.072%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.068%
7.75% Gujarat Sdl 20270.068%
Shriram Finance Limited0.068%
Torrent Power Limited0.068%
SANSAR TRUST NOV 2023 II0.066%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.066%
6.69% Tamilnadu SDL 20300.066%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.065%
7.04% Govt Stock 20290.065%
West Bengal State Development Loans0.065%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.061%
6.68% Govt Stock 20330.059%
6.67% Govt Stock 20350.059%
6.64% Govt Stock 20350.053%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.053%
6.28% Govt Stock 20320.050%
7.37% Govt Stock 20280.049%
Madhya Pradesh State Development Loans0.049%
7.17% Govt Stock 20300.046%
6.75% Govt Stock 20290.045%
6.33% Govt Stock 20350.041%
7.34% Govt Stock 20640.038%
7.38% Govt Stock 20270.036%
7.3% Govt Stock 20530.033%
6.79% Govt Stock 20270.033%
7.17% Westbengal Sdl 20320.032%
8.15% Govt Stock 20260.028%
7.26% Govt Stock 20290.027%
7.53% Haryana Sdl 20270.027%
7.52% Uttarpradesh Sdl 20270.027%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.027%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.027%
6.1% Govt Stock 20310.026%
6.48% Govt Stock 20350.018%
7.1% Govt Stock 20340.017%
6.79% Govt Stock 20340.017%
6.92% Govt Stock 20390.017%
6.79% Govt Stock 20290.016%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.016%
7.26% Govt Stock 20330.014%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.013%
Food Corporation Of India0.013%
7.23% Tamilnadu SDL 20270.007%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.007%
8.6% Govt Stock 20280.005%
7.18% Govt Stock 20370.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (05/08/2027) (Fv 100000.003%
7.16% Rajasthan Sdl 20290.002%
8.97% Govt Stock 20300.001%
7.45% Bihar Sgs 20340.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (01/09/2027) (Fv 500.001%
5.79% Govt Stock 20300.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Hsbc Bank (25/09/2031) (Fv 500.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Barc (20/02/2029) (Fv 10000 L0.000%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Nomura (25/09/2031) (Fv 50000.000%
7.88% Govt Stock 20300.000%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government6.77%
Government Related13.81%
Corporate Bond62.67%
Cash And Equivalents0.42%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Short Term Fund - Regular Plan - Weekly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play