Axis Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly IDCW

Axis Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 83.48%Debt: 16.52%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Corporate Bond: 42.79%Government Related: 10.48%Cash And Equivalents: 29.88%Other: 0.32%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

136
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

29.31% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Corporate Bond
42.79%
Government Related
10.48%
Cash And Equivalents
29.88%
Other
0.32%

Companies Allocation of Others

The Federal Bank Limited2.306%
Panatone Finvest Limited2.189%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd2.137%
Punjab & Sind Bank2.041%
Indusind Bank Limited1.802%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.532%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit1.283%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.245%
Rec Limited (08/03/2027) **1.149%
IIFL Finance Limited1.030%
IDFC First Bank Limited1.027%
L&T Finance Limited0.892%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited0.768%
Godrej Finance Limited0.767%
IDBI Bank Limited (Industrial Development Bank Of India Ltd)0.765%
Export Import Bank Of India0.643%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.641%
ICICI Bank Ltd0.637%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.517%
360 One Prime Limited0.514%
Piramal Finance Limited0.513%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.511%
Phoenix ARc Limited0.509%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.506%
Nuvama Clearing Services Limited0.506%
Godrej Industries Limited0.385%
Infina Finance Pvt Ltd.0.380%
Sbi - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (Cdmdf) - Class A20.323%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.257%
HDFC Bank Limited0.256%
ICICI Bank Limited0.256%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.130%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.129%
Bank Of Baroda0.129%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.128%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.128%
Indusind Bank Ltd.0.128%
TATA Teleservices Limited0.102%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.078%
Punjab National Bank0.052%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.026%

Sector Allocation of Others

Corporate Bond42.79%
Government Related10.48%
Cash And Equivalents29.88%
Other0.32%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play