Axis Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Money Market
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 83.48%Debt: 16.52%
Market Cap
Corporate Bond: 42.79%Government Related: 10.48%Cash And Equivalents: 29.88%Other: 0.32%
Number of stocks
136
Top 10 Holdings
29.31% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Corporate Bond
42.79%
Government Related
10.48%
Cash And Equivalents
29.88%
Other
0.32%
Companies Allocation of Others
The Federal Bank Limited2.306%
Panatone Finvest Limited2.189%
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd2.137%
Punjab & Sind Bank2.041%
Indusind Bank Limited1.802%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited1.532%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit1.283%
Infina Finance Private Limited1.245%
Rec Limited (08/03/2027) **1.149%
IIFL Finance Limited1.030%
IDFC First Bank Limited1.027%
L&T Finance Limited0.892%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited0.768%
Godrej Finance Limited0.767%
IDBI Bank Limited (Industrial Development Bank Of India Ltd)0.765%
Export Import Bank Of India0.643%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.641%
ICICI Bank Ltd0.637%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.517%
360 One Prime Limited0.514%
Piramal Finance Limited0.513%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.511%
Phoenix ARc Limited0.509%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.506%
Nuvama Clearing Services Limited0.506%
Godrej Industries Limited0.385%
Infina Finance Pvt Ltd.0.380%
Sbi - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (Cdmdf) - Class A20.323%
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (Formerly Kotak Mahindra Finance Limited)0.257%
HDFC Bank Limited0.256%
ICICI Bank Limited0.256%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.130%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.129%
Bank Of Baroda0.129%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.128%
Icici Securities Limited (Earlier Icici Brokerage Services Limited)0.128%
Indusind Bank Ltd.0.128%
TATA Teleservices Limited0.102%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.078%
Punjab National Bank0.052%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.026%
Sector Allocation of Others
Corporate Bond42.79%
Government Related10.48%
Cash And Equivalents29.88%
Other0.32%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Axis Money Market Fund - Regular Plan - Quarterly IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


