Portfolio Overview
As of September 15, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 66.59%Debt: 33.41%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 59.44% Corporate Bond: 6.95%Other: 0.20%
Number of stocks
157
Top 10 Holdings
42.54% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
59.44%
Corporate Bond
6.95%
Other
0.20%
Companies Allocation of Others
Clearing Corporation Of India Ltd12.982%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development2.404%
Ntpc Limited1.609%
Tata Steel Limited (02/12/2026) **1.281%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1.203%
Central Bank Of India (09/12/2026) **1.200%
Indian Oil Corporation Limited0.892%
Icici Securities Limited0.881%
Punjab National Bank0.810%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.804%
Jio Credit Limited0.803%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.803%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.802%
Tata Capital Ltd.0.801%
Bank Of India (04/12/2026) **0.801%
Grasim Industries Limited (11/12/2026) **0.800%
Small Industries Development Bank of India0.725%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited (10/12/2026) **0.678%
Kotak Mahindra Investments Limited (17/09/2026)0.568%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.567%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited0.567%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.0.562%
Tata Realty And Infrastructure Limited0.508%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.486%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.486%
Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd0.481%
Network18 Media & Investments Limited0.480%
Sikka Ports And Terminals Limited (04/12/2026) **0.480%
Reliance Industries Limited (11/12/2026)0.480%
Dsp Finance Private Limited0.401%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited (03/12/2026) **0.400%
City Union Bank Ltd (04/12/2026) **0.399%
Kotak Securities Limited (09/12/2026) **0.399%
Nuvama Clearing Services Limited0.322%
IIFL Finance Limited0.321%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (11/12/2026) **0.320%
Kotak Securities Limited (03/12/2026) **0.320%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited (04/12/2026) **0.320%
DSP Finance Pvt Ltd.0.320%
Sharekhan Limited (11/12/2026) **0.319%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.282%
Aditya Birla Money Ltd.0.240%
Angel One Limited0.240%
Icici Securities Limited (08/12/2026) **0.240%
Sbi - Corporate Debt Market Development Fund (Cdmdf) - Class A20.204%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Ltd.0.201%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt Ltd.0.195%
Net Receivables / (Payables)0.168%
Aditya Birla Money Limited (Frmly APollo Sindhoori Capital Investments Ltd)0.161%
TVS Credit Services Limited0.161%
Muthoot Fincorp Limited0.160%
Reliance Industries Limited (10/12/2026)0.160%
Bank Of Baroda0.120%
Muthoot Fincorp Ltd (09/12/2026) **0.120%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited (04/12/2026) **0.080%
HDFC Securities Limited0.016%
Piramal Finance Limited0.008%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents59.44%
Corporate Bond6.95%
Other0.20%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Axis Liquid Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


