Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Regular IDCW

Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Regular IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 96.97%Others: 3.03%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 69.11%Cash And Equivalents: 22.13%Government Related: 5.74%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

27
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

79.23% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
69.11%
Cash And Equivalents
22.13%
Government Related
5.74%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.94% Govt Stock 203634.036%
7.24% Govt Stock 205511.143%
91 Days Tbill (Md 10/12/2026)7.356%
7.09% Govt Stock 20546.946%
7.06% Govt Stock 20413.717%
7.63% Government Of India (15/09/2056)3.487%
7.34% Govt Stock 20642.812%
7.46% Govt Stock 20731.436%
7.49% Haryana Sgs 20351.402%
6.76% Maharashtra Sgs 20371.164%
Punjab (State Of) 7.91%1.002%
Maharashtra SDL0.912%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.750%
7.39% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20330.688%
7.18% Govt Stock 20330.596%
7.05% Andhra Sdl 20350.564%
7.09% Govt Stock 20740.390%
6.79% Govt Stock 20340.333%
6.33% Govt Stock 20350.282%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.213%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Hsbc Bank (17/09/2031) (Fv 250.005%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government69.11%
Cash And Equivalents22.13%
Government Related5.74%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Gilt Fund - Regular Plan - Regular IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play