Axis Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan Growth

Axis Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 82.32%Others: 17.68%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 20.89% Corporate Bond: 56.30%Government: 5.14%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

120
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

28.48% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
20.89%
Corporate Bond
56.30%
Government
5.14%

Companies Allocation of Debt

Tata Capital Limited2.675%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST2.487%
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited2.485%
6.94% Govt Stock 20362.309%
ICICI Securities Limited1.758%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST1.729%
Kohima-Mariani Transmission Limited1.417%
RJ Corp Limited1.314%
Larsen And Toubro Limited1.007%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.988%
L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited0.969%
7.24% Govt Stock 20550.891%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST0.703%
Tamil Nadu (Government of) 6.64%0.662%
Indigrid Infrastructure Trust0.661%
6.48% Govt Stock 20350.401%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.397%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited0.336%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited0.335%
REC Ltd. 7.67%0.335%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.335%
7.63% Government Of India (15/09/2056)0.334%
Rec Limited0.331%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.329%
Export Import Bank Of India0.329%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20360.320%
Ntpc Limited0.317%
Gs12sep2027c0.316%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.217%
National Housing Bank0.215%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.200%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.136%
Gs05aug2027c0.135%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.134%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.134%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.130%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.128%
Gs06may2028c0.121%
8.15% Tamilnadu SDL 20280.068%
7.18% Govt Stock 20370.067%
7.17% Govt Stock 20300.066%
7.25% Govt Stock 20630.063%
7.32% Govt Stock 20300.050%
Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.033%
7.26% Govt Stock 20320.020%
7.37% Govt Stock 20280.019%
7.29% Karnataka Sdl20340.019%
6.28% Govt Stock 20320.011%
Telangana State Development Loans0.008%
7.08% Andhra Sgs 20370.006%
Karnataka State Development Loans0.005%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Barc (07/08/2028) (Fv 5000 La0.005%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Axis Bank (10/08/2028) (Fv 500.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icici Bank (10/08/2028) (Fv 50.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Icisecpd (18/08/2028) (Fv 5000.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Nomura (12/08/2028) (Fv 50000.004%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Fix Receive Floating -Hsbc Bank (04/08/2028) (Fv 500.003%
7.1% Govt Stock 20340.002%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Barc (17/09/2031) (Fv 5000 La0.001%
Interest Rate Swaps Pay Floating Receive Fix -Nomura (18/09/2031) (Fv 50000.000%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related20.89%
Corporate Bond56.30%
Government5.14%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Axis Corporate Bond Fund - Regular Plan Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play