Aditya Birla Sun Life Savings Fund-Retail Growth

Aditya Birla Sun Life Savings Fund-Retail Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 72.62%Others: 27.39%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government Related: 7.00% Corporate Bond: 56.98%Cash And Equivalents: 7.12%Government: 1.51%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

140
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

44.90% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government Related
7.00%
Corporate Bond
56.98%
Cash And Equivalents
7.12%
Government
1.51%

Companies Allocation of Debt

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development4.552%
Shriram Finance Limited3.252%
Avanse Financial Services Limited1.827%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited1.655%
SK Finance Limited1.532%
Hinduja Leyland Finance Limited1.436%
Indusind Bank Ltd.1.211%
JSW Steel Limited1.195%
Jubilant Bevco Limited1.182%
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.147%
Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited0.990%
360 One Prime Limited0.925%
Piramal Finance Limited0.924%
5.02% Gmr Airports Ltd. (09/09/2029) **0.916%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.915%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd0.915%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.914%
SPr Auto Technologies Limited0.913%
Vedanta Limited0.843%
Hinduja Housing Finance Limited0.769%
Can Fin Homes Limited0.769%
6.04% Gujarat Sdl 20260.768%
Knowledge Realty TRust0.747%
Jtpm Metal TRaders Limited0.699%
Adani Airport Holdings Limited0.691%
6.17% Govt Stock 20280.630%
Godrej Properties Limited0.616%
Nirma Limited0.615%
TATA Motors Limited0.615%
Arka Fincap Limited0.615%
Smfg India Home Finance Company Limited0.615%
Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited0.615%
Muthoot Finance Limited0.481%
Hero Housing Finance Limited0.461%
Gic Housing Finance Limited0.424%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.419%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited0.401%
Adani Power Limited0.397%
7.76% Madhyapradesh Sdl 20270.371%
RJ Corp Limited0.319%
8.84% Rajasthan Sdl 20280.316%
8.18% Tamilnadu SDL 20280.313%
6.48% Rajasthan Sdl 20270.308%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.308%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.307%
6.68% Govt Stock 20310.303%
YES Bank Ltd.0.297%
8.57% Haryana Sdl 20280.282%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.277%
Godrej Industries Limited0.246%
6.45% Bihar Sdl 20270.184%
8.5% Gujarat Sdl 20280.158%
Gs15oct2026c0.154%
Torrent Power Limited0.154%
Mankind Pharma Limited0.153%
Rec Limited0.153%
HDFC Bank Ltd.0.150%
Jubilant Beverages Limited0.144%
Gs15apr2028c0.140%
Gs15oct2028c0.135%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.125%
7.1% Bihar Sdl 20260.123%
7.1% Westbengal Sdl 20260.123%
JM Financial Products Limited0.102%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited0.092%
6.89% Bihar Sdl 20260.092%
8.53% Rajasthan Sdl 20280.063%
8.44% Rajasthan Sdl 20280.063%
8.13% Rajasthan Sdl 20280.062%
7.29% Bihar Sdl 20260.062%
6.97% Maharashtra Sdl 20280.061%
8.11% Chhattisgarh Sdl 20280.031%
7.28% Haryana Sdl 20260.031%
6.89% Nagaland Sdl 20260.031%
6.55% Andhra Sdl 20280.031%
6.62% Chhattisgarh Sdl 20280.030%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.018%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government Related7.00%
Corporate Bond56.98%
Cash And Equivalents7.12%
Government1.51%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Fund Suspended: Currently this fund is not available for Investments.

Aditya Birla Sun Life Savings Fund-Retail Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play