Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Debt: 31.99%Others: 68.01%
Market Cap
Government: 14.92%Cash And Equivalents: 16.79% Corporate Bond: 0.28%
Number of stocks
172
Top 10 Holdings
12.77% of portfolio
Market Cap of Debt
Government
14.92%
Cash And Equivalents
16.79%
Corporate Bond
0.28%
Companies Allocation of Debt
08/10/2026 Maturing 364 DTB1.633%
91 Day T-Bill 10.12.261.533%
91 Day T-Bill 24.12.261.447%
Punjab & Sind Bank1.216%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.813%
YES Bank Ltd.0.811%
DCB Bank Limited0.647%
Federal Bank Ltd.0.408%
Canara Bank0.405%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.405%
Icici Securities Limited0.404%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.0.403%
91 Day T-Bill 17.12.260.347%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.327%
HDFC Securities Limited0.323%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.285%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.246%
7.58% Gujarat Sgs 20260.197%
7.42% Westbengal Sdl 20260.175%
7.08% Karnataka Sdl 20260.172%
7.05% Gujarat Sdl 20260.139%
Reverse Repo0.114%
Rec Limited0.098%
Tbill0.098%
Mirae Asset Financial Services (India) Pvt Ltd.0.081%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.041%
7.08% ODisha Sdl 20260.008%
Sector Allocation of Debt
Government14.92%
Cash And Equivalents16.79%
Corporate Bond0.28%
Bond0.00%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund - Growth


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


