Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund - Growth

Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund - Growth - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 31.99%Others: 68.01%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 14.92%Cash And Equivalents: 16.79% Corporate Bond: 0.28%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

172
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

12.77% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
14.92%
Cash And Equivalents
16.79%
Corporate Bond
0.28%

Companies Allocation of Debt

08/10/2026 Maturing 364 DTB1.633%
91 Day T-Bill 10.12.261.533%
91 Day T-Bill 24.12.261.447%
Punjab & Sind Bank1.216%
12/11/2026 Maturing 364 DTB0.813%
YES Bank Ltd.0.811%
DCB Bank Limited0.647%
Federal Bank Ltd.0.408%
Canara Bank0.405%
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.0.405%
Icici Securities Limited0.404%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.0.403%
91 Day T-Bill 17.12.260.347%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.327%
HDFC Securities Limited0.323%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.285%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.246%
7.58% Gujarat Sgs 20260.197%
7.42% Westbengal Sdl 20260.175%
7.08% Karnataka Sdl 20260.172%
7.05% Gujarat Sdl 20260.139%
Reverse Repo0.114%
Rec Limited0.098%
Tbill0.098%
Mirae Asset Financial Services (India) Pvt Ltd.0.081%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.041%
7.08% ODisha Sdl 20260.008%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government14.92%
Cash And Equivalents16.79%
Corporate Bond0.28%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Aditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund - Growth

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play