Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option

Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 76.21%Debt: 23.79%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 67.20% Corporate Bond: 8.81%Other: 0.21%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

178
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

42.16% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
67.20%
Corporate Bond
8.81%
Other
0.21%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo2.634%
Small Industries Development Bank of India2.049%
Tata Steel Limited**1.657%
Reverse Repo1.058%
Union Bank Of India1.034%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.032%
Axis Bank Ltd1.025%
Indian Overseas Bank1.024%
Bank Of India**1.024%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India**1.023%
Titan Company Limited**1.023%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development**1.023%
Punjab & Sind Bank**0.920%
CESC Limited0.821%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.821%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited**0.818%
Hdfc Bank Limited**0.717%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited**0.716%
SEIl Energy India Limited0.622%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.620%
Cesc Limited**0.614%
IIFL Finance Ltd.0.614%
Ntpc Limited0.519%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.514%
Apollo Tyres Limited0.513%
Export Import Bank Of India**0.512%
Grasim Industries Limited**0.512%
Reliance Retail Ventures Limited**0.512%
Power Finance Corporation Limited**0.512%
Central Bank Of India**0.511%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited**0.511%
Reliance Industries Limited0.511%
Icici Securities Limited**0.511%
Kotak Securities Limited**0.511%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited**0.511%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited**0.460%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited**0.419%
Indian Bank0.414%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.413%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.413%
Knowledge Realty TRust0.411%
Kisetsu Saison Finance (India) Pvt Ltd.0.410%
IIFL Home Finance Limited0.410%
Kotak Securities Ltd0.410%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd0.410%
Hero Fincorp Limited0.410%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited**0.409%
Igh Holdings Private Limited**0.408%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited**0.408%
Manappuram Finance Limited**0.408%
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited0.311%
Mirae Asset Capital Markets (India) Pvt Ltd.0.306%
Icici Securities Limited0.256%
Lic Housing Finance Limited**0.256%
HSBC Investdirect Financial Services (India) Ltd.0.256%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.209%
Nomura Capital (India) Pvt Ltd.0.207%
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited0.207%
360 One Wam Limited0.206%
Manappuram Finance Ltd.0.206%
Network18 Media & Investments Limited0.206%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited0.206%
Mizuho Capsave Finance Private Limited0.206%
Nu Vista Limited0.205%
Godrej Housing Finance Limited0.205%
Alembic Pharmaceuticals ltd0.205%
Godrej Consumer Products Limited**0.205%
Tata Projects Limited0.205%
Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited**0.205%
Kisetsu Saison Fin Ind Pvt Ltd**0.204%
Hsbc Investdirect Financial Services (India) Limited**0.204%
Sbicap Securities Limited**0.204%
Sharekhan Limited**0.204%
Iifl Finance Limited**0.204%
Gic Housing Finance Limited0.156%
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited**0.153%
Net Current Assets0.111%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.103%
Bank Of Baroda0.103%
DSP Finance Pvt Ltd.0.102%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.0.102%
SBICAP Securities Ltd0.102%
Dsp Finance Private Limited**0.102%
Grasim Industries Ltd0.052%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.014%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents67.20%
Corporate Bond8.81%
Other0.21%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play