Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option

Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 80.88%Debt: 19.12%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 72.60% Corporate Bond: 8.03%Other: 0.25%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

147
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

44.18% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
72.60%
Corporate Bond
8.03%
Other
0.25%

Companies Allocation of Others

Small Industries Development Bank of India2.443%
Union Bank Of India**2.025%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited1.231%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development1.226%
Axis Bank Ltd1.223%
Titan Company Limited**1.220%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development**1.220%
CESC Limited0.980%
National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.979%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited**0.976%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India**0.975%
Hdfc Bank Limited**0.855%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited**0.854%
IIFL Finance Ltd.0.733%
Cesc Limited**0.732%
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.613%
Canara Bank**0.612%
Apollo Tyres Limited0.611%
Export Import Bank Of India**0.611%
Reliance Retail Ventures Limited**0.610%
Power Finance Corporation Limited**0.610%
Reliance Industries Limited0.610%
Central Bank Of India**0.610%
Pnb Housing Finance Limited**0.610%
Reliance Industries Limited**0.610%
Bank Of India**0.609%
Kotak Securities Limited**0.609%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited**0.609%
Punjab & Sind Bank**0.609%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited**0.548%
Nomura Capital India Pvt Limited**0.541%
Tata Housing Development Company Limited**0.500%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Limited0.493%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.493%
Knowledge Realty TRust0.491%
Kisetsu Saison Finance (India) Pvt Ltd.0.490%
IIFL Home Finance Limited0.489%
Birla Group Holdings Private Limited0.489%
Kotak Securities Ltd0.489%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd0.489%
Hero Fincorp Limited0.489%
Au Small Finance Bank Limited**0.488%
Igh Holdings Private Limited**0.487%
Manappuram Finance Limited**0.487%
Redington Limited**0.487%
Srf Limited**0.487%
Niif Infrastructure Finance Limited**0.486%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Limited**0.427%
Mirae Asset Capital Markets (India) Pvt Ltd.0.366%
Hdfc Securities Limited**0.365%
Icici Securities Limited0.306%
Lic Housing Finance Limited**0.305%
HSBC Investdirect Financial Services (India) Ltd.0.305%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.249%
360 One Wam Limited0.246%
Manappuram Finance Ltd.0.246%
Network18 Media & Investments Limited0.245%
Mizuho Capsave Finance Private Limited0.245%
Bajaj Financial Securities Limited0.245%
Nexus Select TRust0.245%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited0.245%
Grasim Industries Limited**0.245%
Nu Vista Limited0.245%
Sharekhan Limited0.244%
Alembic Pharmaceuticals ltd0.244%
Nuvama Wealth Finance Limited**0.244%
Tata Projects Limited0.244%
Godrej Consumer Products Limited**0.244%
Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited**0.244%
Kisetsu Saison Fin Ind Pvt Ltd**0.244%
Hsbc Investdirect Financial Services (India) Limited**0.244%
Sharekhan Limited**0.244%
Sbicap Securities Limited**0.244%
Iifl Finance Limited**0.243%
Icici Securities Limited**0.183%
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited**0.182%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.182%
Small Industries Dev Bank Of India0.123%
Tata Realty And Infrastructure Limited0.123%
Bank Of Baroda0.123%
Nuvama Wealth and Investment Ltd.0.122%
DSP Finance Pvt Ltd.0.122%
Manappuram Finance Limited0.122%
SBICAP Securities Ltd0.122%
Dsp Finance Private Limited**0.122%
Nuvama Wealth And Investment Ltd**0.121%
Mirae Asset Financial Services (India) Private Limited**0.121%
Canara Bank0.061%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.002%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents72.60%
Corporate Bond8.03%
Other0.25%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Nippon India Liquid Fund - Daily IDCW Option

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play