Invesco India Corporate Bond Fund - Annual IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment)

Invesco India Corporate Bond Fund - Annual IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment) - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 93.88%Others: 6.12%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 14.03% Corporate Bond: 61.72%Government Related: 18.13%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

86
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

41.39% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
14.03%
Corporate Bond
61.72%
Government Related
18.13%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.94% Govt Stock 20367.212%
Pipeline Infrastructure Limited5.346%
6.79% Govt Stock 20343.678%
8.2% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited 20291.582%
7.6% Power Finance Corporation Limited 2031 **1.420%
Dlf Cyber City Developers Ltd1.412%
State Government Securities1.399%
Jamnagar Utilities & Power Private Limited1.390%
Ongc Petro Additions Limited1.386%
Shriram Finance Limited1.384%
7.24% Govt Stock 20551.091%
7.1% Govt Stock 20340.893%
Maharashtra SDL0.891%
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited0.874%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.848%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.723%
Can Fin Homes Limited0.720%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.719%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.713%
State Government Of Rajasthan0.709%
Ultratech Cement Limited0.704%
National Housing Bank0.686%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.571%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited0.571%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.485%
Export Import Bank Of India0.429%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.426%
Sundaram Finance Limited0.422%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.364%
7.90% Reliance Industries Limited 20360.363%
6.48% Govt Stock 20350.278%
National Highways Authority Of India0.235%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL10.223%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.143%
8.24% Govt Stock 20270.141%
6.68% Govt Stock 20400.136%
7.14% Maharashtra Sgs 20390.134%
7.02% Govt Stock 20310.129%
6.28% Govt Stock 20320.126%
6.79% Govt Stock 20270.091%
6.96% Karnataka Sgs 20300.089%
6.33% Govt Stock 20350.089%
7.18% Govt Stock 20330.083%
7.23% Govt Stock 20390.051%
7.38% Govt Stock 20270.016%
7.06% Govt Stock 20410.014%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government14.03%
Corporate Bond61.72%
Government Related18.13%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Invesco India Corporate Bond Fund - Annual IDCW (Payout / Reinvestment)

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play