Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond Fund -REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW

Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond Fund -REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 30, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Debt: 93.64%Others: 6.36%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Government: 12.28%Government Related: 15.67% Corporate Bond: 65.31%Cash And Equivalents: 0.37%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

197
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

29.22% of portfolio

Market Cap of Debt

Government
12.28%
Government Related
15.67%
Corporate Bond
65.31%
Cash And Equivalents
0.37%

Companies Allocation of Debt

6.94% Govt Stock 20365.986%
7.06% Govt Stock 20412.488%
SIDDHIVINAYAK SECURITISATION TRUST1.320%
Jio Credit Limited1.300%
6.68% Govt Stock 20401.227%
L&T Finance Limited1.206%
8.10% Rj Corp Ltd. (24/09/2029) **1.094%
7.95% Govt Stock 20320.917%
6.45% Govt Stock 20340.707%
Reliance Industries Limited0.659%
Poonawalla Fincorp Limited0.591%
National Bank For Financing Infrastructure And Development0.587%
Bajaj Housing Finance Limited0.577%
State Bank Of India0.565%
ICICI Bank Limited0.520%
SHIVSHAKTI SECURITISATION TRUST0.504%
Nexus Select TRust0.441%
TATA Communications Limited0.432%
Punjab National Bank0.425%
Rajgarh Transmission Limited0.423%
Axis Bank Limited0.421%
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited0.410%
Mindspace Business Parks Reit0.394%
SBI Funds Management Private Ltd0.382%
8.20% Rj Corp Ltd. (24/09/2029) **0.329%
RADHAKRISHNA SECURITISATION TRUST0.323%
Bihar State Development Loans0.285%
Axis Finance Limited0.270%
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited0.269%
7.90% Reliance Industries Ltd. (01/10/2036) **0.264%
Reliance Life Sciences Private Limited0.219%
8.44% Haryana Sdl 20340.205%
Sundaram Home Finance Limited0.198%
Bank Of Baroda0.189%
INDIA UNIVERSAL TRUST AL20.181%
Smfg India Credit Company Limited0.173%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.173%
Summit Digitel Infrastructure Limited0.165%
Ntpc Limited0.148%
Gs15apr2037c0.139%
National Highways Authority Of India0.135%
Jammu & Kashmir (Government of)0.130%
Gs15oct2037c0.114%
West Bengal (Government of)0.114%
Hindustan Zinc Limited0.110%
ICICI Home Finance Company Limited0.110%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India0.109%
7.47% Chhattisgarh Sgs 20330.109%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited0.103%
Embassy Office Parks Reit0.078%
Rec Limited0.066%
Gs16jun2027c0.064%
7.17% Govt Stock 20300.056%
Vertis Infrastructure Trust0.055%
Gs15apr2036c0.051%
Gs15oct2036c0.049%
Cube Highways TRust0.045%
Gs15apr2038c0.044%
6.79% Govt Stock 20290.044%
Chhattisgarh (Government of)0.043%
LIC Housing Finance Ltd0.043%
7.12% Maharashtra Sgs 20470.040%
7.57% Govt Stock 20330.034%
7.1% Govt Stock 20340.029%
Gs15apr2039c0.027%
Gs15oct2039c0.026%
HDFC Bank Limited0.022%
Aditya Birla Capital Limited0.022%
6.79% Govt Stock 20340.021%
Bajaj Finance Limited0.021%
Power Finance Corporation Limited0.021%
Gs16jun2028c0.021%
Gs16dec2028c0.020%
Gs16dec2029c0.018%
Gs16jun2030c0.018%
6.87% Rajasthan Sdl 20310.017%
6.67% Govt Stock 20500.013%
6.92% Govt Stock 20390.010%
Hdb Financial Services Limited0.009%
Kotak Mahindra Investments Limited0.009%
7.37% Govt Stock 20280.007%
Kotak Mahindra Prime Limited0.006%
Rural Electrification Corporation Limited0.004%
Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited0.004%
National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development0.004%
6.17% Govt Stock 20280.004%
6.36% Govt Stock 20310.004%
6.91% Rajasthan Sdl 20310.004%
6.9% Govt Stock 20650.003%
7.26% Govt Stock 20290.003%
7.71% Govt Stock 20660.002%
6.48% Govt Stock 20350.002%
6.97% Maharashtra Sdl 20280.001%
7.72% Maharashtra Sdl 20340.001%
7.17% Govt Stock 20280.001%

Sector Allocation of Debt

Government12.28%
Government Related15.67%
Corporate Bond65.31%
Cash And Equivalents0.37%
Bond0.00%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Aditya Birla Sun Life Corporate Bond Fund -REGULAR - MONTHLY IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play