Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund  - Regular Plan - Periodic IDCW

Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund - Regular Plan - Periodic IDCW - Portfolio Analysis

Portfolio Overview

As of September 15, 2026

Icon Portfolio

Asset Allocation

Others: 59.99%Debt: 40.01%
Icon Portfolio

Market Cap

Cash And Equivalents: 45.04% Corporate Bond: 14.60%Other: 0.35%
Icon Portfolio

Number of stocks

19
Icon Portfolio

Top 10 Holdings

54.51% of portfolio

Market Cap of Others

Cash And Equivalents
45.04%
Corporate Bond
14.60%
Other
0.35%

Companies Allocation of Others

Triparty Repo Trp_16092643.803%
Punjab National Bank4.557%
Axis Bank Limited3.459%
Net Current Assets1.118%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.109%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.352%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.116%

Sector Allocation of Others

Cash And Equivalents45.04%
Corporate Bond14.60%
Other0.35%

SIP Amount

Monthly SIP Date

Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund - Regular Plan - Periodic IDCW

Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.Suitabilty Test For Finding this Fund is Suitable or Not for User.
Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?

+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence

In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.

All-in-one Mutual Fund Investing app for everyone.

Start your Investing Journey Today.

App StoreGoogle Play