Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund - Regular Plan - Periodic IDCW - Portfolio Analysis
- Debt
- Medium to Long Duration
- Status: Open
Portfolio Overview
As of September 30, 2026
Asset Allocation
Others: 63.68%Debt: 36.32%
Market Cap
Cash And Equivalents: 42.96% Corporate Bond: 20.37%Other: 0.35%
Number of stocks
20
Top 10 Holdings
58.19% of portfolio
Market Cap of Others
Cash And Equivalents
42.96%
Corporate Bond
20.37%
Other
0.35%
Companies Allocation of Others
Triparty Repo Trp_01102641.327%
Canara Bank5.736%
Punjab National Bank4.569%
Axis Bank Limited3.467%
Net Current Assets1.520%
Small Industries Development Bank Of India1.111%
Corporate Debt Market Development Fund Class A20.352%
Cash Margin - Ccil0.110%
Sector Allocation of Others
Cash And Equivalents42.96%
Corporate Bond20.37%
Other0.35%
SIP Amount
Monthly SIP Date
Bandhan Medium to Long Term Fund - Regular Plan - Periodic IDCW


Is This Mutual Fund Right for You?
+10k investors used our Suitability Test to get better returns
Fund Suitability Test
Let's Get Started.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything You Need To Know To Get Started With Confidence
In mutual funds, "market cap allocation" means how assets of the fund are divided among various market capitalizations, which are based on the total market value of the outstanding shares of stock of a company. Market capitalization falls into three major categories: Large-cap, Mid-cap, Small-cap funds.


